INDIAN WELLS TENNIS GARDEN
Mandlik, Mark

Past Champions

Easter Bowl champions since 1968

2018

2016

2013

2010

2009

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Mackenzie McDonald
    14s
  • Shane Visant
    16s
  • 18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Brooke Austin
    14s
  • Caroline Price
    16s
  • 18s
  • Boys - Doubles
    Division
  • Nikko Madregallejo & Mackenzie McDonald
    14s
  • Eric Johnson & Calvin Mark
    16s
  • 18s

2008

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Michael Rinaldi
    14s
  • Jack Sock
    16s
  • 18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Sachia Vickery
    14s
  • Ellen Tsay
    16s
  • 18s
  • Boys - Doubles
    Division
  • Andrew Korinek & Michael Riechmann
    14s
  • Clay Thompson & Nelson Vick
    16s
  • 18s

2007

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Emmett Egger
    14s
  • Lawrence Formentera
    16s
  • 18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Lauren Herring
    14s
  • Nicole Gibbs
    16s
  • 18s

2006

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Evan King
    14s
  • Brennan Boyajian
    16s
  • 18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Beatrice Capra
    14s
  • Keri Wong
    16s
  • 18s

2005

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • John Sundling
    14s
  • William Guzick
    16s
  • Sam Querrey
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Lauren Embree
    14s
  • Nelly Radeva
    16s
  • Alexa Glatch
    18s
  • Boys - Doubles
    Division
  • Alexander Johnson & John Sundling
    14s
  • Steve Johnson & Dennis Nevolo
    16s
  • Dylan Arnould & Marcus Fugate
    18s
  • Girls - Doubles
    Division
  • Jordan Dockendorf & Thien-Trang Nguyen
    14s
  • Brittany Augustine & Asia Muhammad
    16s
  • Lindsay Burdette & Alexa Glatch
    18s

2004

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Mateusz Kecki
    14s
  • Sam Querrey
    16s
  • Donald Young
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Denise Dy
    14s
  • Logan Hansen
    16s
  • Ashley Joelson
    18s
  • Boys - Doubles
    Division
  • Lindsay Burdette & Alexa Glatch
    14s
  • Jamie Hunt & Conor Pollock
    16s
  • Treat Huey & Jason Pinsky
    18s
  • Girls - Doubles
    Division
  • Krista Damico & Asia Muhammad
    14s
  • Kristy Frilling & Ashley Weinhold
    16s
  • Lindsay Burdette & Audra Cohen
    18s

2003

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Donald Young
    14s
  • Marc Spicijaric
    16s
  • Alex Kuznetsov
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Alexa Glatch
    14s
  • Lindsay Burdette
    16s
  • Anne Yelsey
    18s
  • Boys - Doubles
    Division
  • Steven Forman & Denis Lajola
    14s
  • Christopher Chirico & Marc Spicijaric
    16s
  • Alex Kuznetsov & Timothy Neilly
    18s
  • Girls - Doubles
    Division
  • Alexa Glatch & Logan Hansen
    14s
  • Liberty Sveke & Katrina Tsang
    16s
  • Anne Yelsey & Riza Zalameda
    18s

2002

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Donald Young
    14s
  • Jarrett Chirico
    16s
  • Douglas Stewart
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Mary Gambale
    14s
  • Nicole Leimbach
    16s
  • Jessica Kirkland
    18s
  • Boys - Doubles
    Division
  • Jamie Hunt & Conor Pollock
    14s
  • Andy Connelly & Jay Cunningham
    16s
  • James Pade & Douglas Stewart
    18s
  • Girls - Doubles
    Division
  • Meg Fanjoy & Brintney Larson
    14s
  • Brook Buck & Kelcy Tefft
    16s
  • Melissa Applebaum & Douglas Wink
    18s

2001

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Timothy Neilly
    14s
  • Sukhwa Young
    16s
  • Rajeev Ram
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Michelle Mitchell
    14s
  • Caitlin Collins
    16s
  • Megan Bradley
    18s
  • Boys - Doubles
    Division
  • Timothy Neilly & Marc Spicijaric
    14s
  • Jarrett Chirico & Wayne Odesnik
    16s
  • Prakash Amritraj & Stephen Amritraj
    18s
  • Girls - Doubles
    Division
  • Ashley Joelson & Kewa Nichols
    14s
  • Audrey Banada & Joelle Schwenk
    16s
  • Tanner Cochran & Kristen Schlukebir
    18s

2000

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Nestor Briceno
    14s
  • Rylan Rizza
    16s
  • Robby Ginepri
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Lejla Hodzic
    14s
  • Dianne Matias
    16s
  • Ashley Harkleroad
    18s
  • Boys - Doubles
    Division
  • Ruben Gonzalez & Scott Oudsema
    14s
  • Brian Baker & Jonathan Stokke
    16s
  • K.C. Corkery & Brian Wilson
    18s
  • Girls - Doubles
    Division
  • Serena Fermin & Taylynn Snyder
    14s
  • Jackie Carleton & Kelley Hyndman
    16s
  • Lauren Barnikow & Erin Burdette
    18s

1999

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Sukhwa Young
    14s
  • Jesse Witten
    16s
  • Phillip King
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Allison Baker
    14s
  • Megan Bradley
    16s
  • Kelly McCain
    18s
  • Boys - Doubles
    Division
  • Brett Joelson & Chris Kwon
    14s
  • Stephen Amritraj & Sam Warburg
    16s
  • Tres Davis & Alberto Francis
    18s
  • Girls - Doubles
    Division
  • Allison Baker & Alexis Prousis
    14s
  • Megan Bradley & Danielle Schwartz
    16s
  • Tiffany Brymer & Abigail Spears
    18s

1998

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Val Banada
    14s
  • Andy Roddick
    16s
  • Andrew Park
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Ashley Harkleroad
    14s
  • Candice Fuchs
    16s
  • Marissa Irvin
    18s
  • Boys - Doubles
    Division
  • Brian Baker & Rajeev Ram
    14s
  • Alex Bogomolov & Travis Rettenmaier
    16s
  • Andrew Park & Travis Parrott
    18s
  • Girls - Doubles
    Division
  • Catrina Thompson & Christian Thompson
    14s
  • Kristen Schlukebir & Danielle Schwartz
    16s
  • Lindsey Dawaf & Laura Granville
    18s

1997

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Ytai Abougzir
    14s
  • John Paul Fruttero
    16s
  • Brian Vahaly
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Erin Burdette
    14s
  • Katia Bogomolova
    16s
  • Melissa Middleton
    18s

1996

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Nicolas Monroe
    14s
  • David Martin
    16s
  • Michael Russell
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Candice Fuchs
    14s
  • Melissa Middleton
    16s
  • Samantha Reeves
    18s

1995

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Dustin Friedman
    14s
  • Rodolfo Rake
    16s
  • Sarah Taylor
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Sarah Taylor
    14s
  • Stephanie Hazlett
    16s
  • Amanda Basica
    18s

1994

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Max Hilkey
    14s
  • Michael Russell
    16s
  • Cecil Mamiit
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Jessica Lehnhoff
    14s
  • Erin Boisclair
    16s
  • Stephy Halsell
    18s

1993

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Michael Lang
    14s
  • Justin Gimelstob
    16s
  • Glenn Weiner
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Kimberly Gates
    14s
  • Stephy Halsell
    16s
  • Janet Lee
    18s

1992

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Geoff Abrams
    14s
  • Paul Goldstein
    16s
  • David Caldwell
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Amanda Augustus
    14s
  • Amanda Basica
    16s
  • Anne Miller
    18s

1991

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Justin Gimelstob
    14s
  • Jason Appel
    16s
  • Chris Woodruff
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Megan Miller
    14s
  • Ditta Huber
    16s
  • Chanda Rubin
    18s

1990

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • B.J. Stearns
    14s
  • Adam Peterson
    16s
  • Ivan Baron
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Janet Lee
    14s
  • Nicole London
    16s
  • Lisa Raymond
    18s

1989

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Tom Shimada
    14s
  • James Panangopoulos
    16s
  • Jose Ayala
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Nicole London
    14s
  • Keri Phebus
    16s
  • Erica O’Neill
    18s

1988

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Vincent Spadea
    14s
  • Bruce Haddad
    16s
  • David Dilucia
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Sandra Cacic
    14s
  • Jennifer Capriati
    16s
  • Andrea Farley
    18s

1987

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Ivan Baron
    14s
  • Jared Palmer
    16s
  • Jonathan Stark
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Julie Shiflet
    14s
  • Donna Farber
    16s
  • Andrea Berger
    18s

1986

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Chip James
    14s
  • David Kass
    16s
  • Francisco Montana
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Laxmi Poruri
    14s
  • Andrea Berger
    16s
  • Kerry Reiter
    18s

1985

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Jose Ayala
    14s
  • Jeffrey Tarango
    16s
  • Joey Blake
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Caryn Moss
    14s
  • Jessica Emmons
    16s
  • Marianne Werdel
    18s

1984

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • David Kass
    14s
  • Cary Cohenour
    16s
  • Brad Pearce
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Lucinda Gurney
    14s
  • Amy Schwartz
    16s
  • Melissa Gurney
    18s

1983

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Chris Garner
    14s
  • Ricky Brown
    16s
  • Aaron Krickstein
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Halle Cioffi
    14s
  • Stephanie Rehe
    16s
  • Terry Phelps
    18s

1982

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Cary Cohenour
    14s
  • Eric Amend
    16s
  • John Ross
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Stephanie Rehe
    14s
  • Caroline Hagy
    16s
  • Beth Herr
    18s

1981

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Aaron Krickstein
    14s
  • Doug Pielet
    16s
  • Michael Kures
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Terry Phelps
    14s
  • Lisa Bonder
    16s
  • Bonnie Gadusek
    18s

1980

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Tom Bender
    14s
  • Michael Kures
    16s
  • Sam Giammalva
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Lisa Bonder
    14s
  • Pamela Casale
    16s
  • Susan Mascarin
    18s

1979

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Doug Pielet
    14s
  • Sam Giammalva
    16s
  • Rodney Harmon
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Beverly Anne Bowes
    14s
  • Kathy Horvath
    16s
  • Susy Jaeger
    18s

1978

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Michael Kures
    14s
  • Bruce Brescia
    16s
  • David Siegler
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Andrea Jaeger
    14s
  • Bettina Bunge
    16s
  • Maria Rothschild
    18s

1977

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Todd Witsken
    14s
  • Ben Testerman
    16s
  • Blaine Willenborg
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Andrea Jaeger
    14s
  • Pam Shriver
    16s
  • Caroline Stoll
    18s

1976

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Ben Testerman
    14s
  • Marcel Freeman
    16s
  • John McEnroe
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Tracy Austin
    14s
  • Caroline Stoll
    16s
  • Sherry Acker
    18s

1975

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Billy Nealon
    14s
  • Larry Gottfried
    16s
  • Tony Giammalva
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Linda Siegal
    14s
  • Sherry Acker
    16s
  • Zenda Leiss
    18s

1974

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Murray Robinson
    14s
  • Van Winitsky
    16s
  • Howard Schoenfield
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Sue Rasmussen
    14s
  • Jennifer Balant
    16s
  • Zenda Leiss
    18s

1973

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • John McEnroe
    14s
  • Carey Leeds
    16s
  • Nick Saviano
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Zenda Leiss
    14s
  • Pat Shoolman
    16s
  • Barbara Goldman
    18s

1972

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Juan Farrow
    14s
  • Jack Gorsuch
    16s
  • Grey King
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Kelly Kruk
    14s
  • Betsy Nagelson
    16s
  • Donna Ganz
    18s

1971

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Ed Staren
    14s
  • Eugene Mayer
    16s
  • Grey King
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Renee Blount
    14s
  • Rayni Fox
    16s
  • Donna Ganz
    18s

1970

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Ferdi Taygan
    14s
  • Grey King
    16s
  • John Whitlinger
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Rayni Fox
    14s
  • Lisa Rosenblum
    16s
  • Karen Benson
    18s

1969

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Eugene Mayer
    14s
  • Michael Fishback
    16s
  • Harold Solomon
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Carol Gordon
    16s
  • Lydia Sampson
    18s

1968

  • Boys - Singles
    Division
  • Freddy DeJesus
    14s
  • Harold Solomon
    16s
  • Dick Stockton
    18s
  • Girls - Singles
    Division
  • Laurie Tenney
    14s
  • Karen Benson
    16s
  • Karen Benson
    18s